Zujia, China Page

Other names: 租戛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0235 Longitude 103.2320 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 25N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17102

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafang (1.2 nm)
Laobiga (1.9 nm)
Mushulang (2.9 nm)
Qingtoushang (3.0 nm)
Zhiga (1.8 nm)
Xiaoniuchang (2.1 nm)
Laishiwo (2.8 nm)
Xiaobenduo (3.0 nm)
Youzhafang (3.4 nm)
Xiaoxincun (0.9 nm)
Liujiacun (1.4 nm)
Dayanmaidi (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.5 nm)
Guhai (1.2 nm)
Xinbijia (1.9 nm)
Xiantang (2.2 nm)
Xiaoshidong (2.9 nm)
Sanjiacun (3.2 nm)
Anle (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 41 nm E 128
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm S 160
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 67 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Dongchuan District
20.3 nm W 1985 Luquan earthquake
28.1 nm S Xundian Hui and Yi Autonomous County
25.7 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:13 2016