Zhuilishu, China Page

Other names: 追栗树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9302 Longitude 104.0070 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6220

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuilishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuilishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuilishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Xinjie (3.3 nm)
Hetaozhai (3.6 nm)
Suoqiu (0.9 nm)
Mage (1.4 nm)
Zezezu (1.9 nm)
Luozidi (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Hongguoba (3.5 nm)
Yinengqing (4.3 nm)
Yayi (2.7 nm)
Zhuangke (3.0 nm)
Shangzhai (3.4 nm)
Xiaobaxin (4.0 nm)
Xiazhai (4.0 nm)
Menglong Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Menglong (3.2 nm)
Luodeyi (3.6 nm)
Deji (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 16 nm S 217
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 28 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 48 nm W 229
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm N 36 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 93 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Qiubei County
16.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.6 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
26.4 nm SE Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:18 2016