Zhuige, China Page

Other names: 追各

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.1840 Longitude 99.2972 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 2N Long (DMS) 99° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuige Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuige Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheye (2.0 nm)
Niding (2.9 nm)
Gunongbu (4.3 nm)
Bairen (3.5 nm)
Wuyonggong (3.7 nm)
Bazi Sire (4.2 nm)
Mutong (4.2 nm)
Tongge (5.6 nm)
Jiaxue (6.5 nm)
Jujia (0.8 nm)
Hachong (2.3 nm)
Zhenggu (2.6 nm)
Shuge (2.9 nm)
Tuiji (3.3 nm)
Acuncun (3.7 nm)
Zishi (5.0 nm)
Shangqiaotou (5.5 nm)
Gangshe (5.7 nm)
Baisheng (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 30 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 86 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 88 nm W 242
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 103 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
4.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.6 nm W Dêqên County
24.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016