Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 张家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3934 Longitude 100.3530 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafang (1.0 nm)
Laopu (1.5 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.1 nm)
Zhongshan (2.1 nm)
Maiziqing (1.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.4 nm)
Haoziba (2.4 nm)
Laopu (2.8 nm)
Pingdi (3.3 nm)
Shabahe (2.1 nm)
Tushalin (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (2.6 nm)
Jiezi (2.7 nm)
Laoyuan (1.5 nm)
Wangji (1.6 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.0 nm)
Modaohe (2.2 nm)
Manghai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 43 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 66 nm N 18
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 75 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 75 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 101 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm W Yun County, Yunnan
14.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.7 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
14.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.7 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016