Zanzhui, China Page

Other names: 咱追

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6501 Longitude 99.5836 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1875

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zanzhui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanzhui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanzhui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangdui (2.0 nm)
Naoren (2.9 nm)
Zumuxiong (3.0 nm)
Jiaogang (3.1 nm)
Jiaotang (3.1 nm)
Satang (3.6 nm)
Cangjue (4.5 nm)
Wujing (4.6 nm)
Shentingla (5.1 nm)
Lazaibo (5.6 nm)
Zhalazha (0.9 nm)
Guzhan (2.7 nm)
Gesizan (3.4 nm)
Zhishika (2.0 nm)
Langzhegang (4.8 nm)
Houshan (5.2 nm)
Qizong (5.5 nm)
Chumuzigu (6.0 nm)
Waitacheng (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 9 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 68 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 62 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.0 nm N Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
11.5 nm NE Dukezong
12.7 nm NE Shangri-La City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:11 2016