Yousuo, China Page

Other names: 右所

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1878 Longitude 102.9140 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15710

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yousuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ningzhou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaochazhai (0.7 nm)
Daqing (2.5 nm)
Laozhaizi (2.5 nm)
Chongmai (3.0 nm)
Shangcun (0.7 nm)
Tiegeng (2.6 nm)
Heipuzhai (3.1 nm)
Guojiaying (1.3 nm)
Dianwei (1.3 nm)
Pujiaying (1.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dawangma (1.0 nm)
Wangma (1.2 nm)
Xiaomada (1.9 nm)
Gaozhai (2.0 nm)
Pingdi (2.3 nm)
Mada (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 49 nm N 349 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 52 nm S 154
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm E 119
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Huaning County
7.5 nm W Qilu Lake
9.8 nm W Najiaying Mosque
10.6 nm SW Tonghai County
11.3 nm NW Xingyun Lake
11.8 nm NW Jiangchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:41 2016