Yizuzha, China Page

Other names: 亦租扎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7956 Longitude 101.7370 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 101° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yizuzha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizuzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizuzha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetou (2.8 nm) Caodu (2.1 nm)
Batoujian (2.8 nm)
Chahe (2.9 nm)
Dacun (2.8 nm)
Shanweiba (3.3 nm)
Changda (3.7 nm)
Dahebian (4.3 nm)
Azhezhi (2.2 nm)
Jiebanqing (2.3 nm)
Watuo (3.0 nm)
Tazipo (3.2 nm)
Zhongcun (3.2 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.3 nm)
Xiahanjia (2.5 nm)
Jiudiji (3.0 nm)
Xiaopotou (3.4 nm)
Chahe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm N 7
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 56 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 66 nm W 305
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 92 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 113 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Shuangbai County
15.9 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
17.3 nm NW Tsuyung Airfield
17.8 nm NW Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:31 2016