Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 硬字

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4804 Longitude 100.3840 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mixipo (1.4 nm)
Agerou (2.4 nm)
Sangezhuang (2.9 nm)
Agemo (2.9 nm)
Changping (1.1 nm)
Jinhe (2.1 nm)
Xiangluoping (1.4 nm)
Jiangdong (2.0 nm)
Caojiaping (2.1 nm)
Xiangziping (2.1 nm)
Hejiaping (2.8 nm)
Maowu (0.9 nm)
Riheide (1.5 nm)
Dugua (2.0 nm)
Laping (2.0 nm)
Dacun (2.4 nm)
Malazhang (2.9 nm)
Shangzhichang (3.1 nm)
Shang'eping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 14 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 49 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 64 nm S 163
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.6 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.1 nm NW Heqing County
14.0 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:27 2016