Yingzhaishan, China Page

Other names: 硬寨山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1551 Longitude 100.4400 Altitude (feet) 5915
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 1802
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11717

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingzhaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzhaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzhaishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiqulong (1.8 nm)
Zhashiba (1.8 nm)
Tangsicun (1.9 nm)
Laomao (2.2 nm)
Yaben (0.8 nm)
Yakou (2.0 nm)
Xiongjia (2.1 nm)
Mingjia (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Tuanshan (3.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.5 nm)
Luojia (3.0 nm)
Gaogengtian (3.3 nm)
Yakou (3.3 nm)
Damaidi (0.9 nm)
Nankan (2.0 nm)
Yangma (2.4 nm)
Shangguanfang (2.9 nm)
Yanjiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 33 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 79 nm N 11
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 86 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 87 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.7 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
24.1 nm NW Yun County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:24 2016