Yingwo, China Page

Other names: 莺窝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5327 Longitude 104.2500 Altitude (feet) 6791
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 2069
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25032

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojia Pingzi (2.1 nm)
Luzha (3.5 nm)
Xinbu (0.8 nm)
Xintianbu (0.9 nm)
Xiamushaogou (1.5 nm)
Lujiadi (2.7 nm)
Anna (2.7 nm)
Keji (3.4 nm)
Yingshang (3.5 nm)
Shuitangpu (3.9 nm)
Lujiaba (1.3 nm)
Dujiaying (2.1 nm)
Chenjiaying (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyingtou (3.2 nm)
Deka (3.6 nm)
Dongchong (2.0 nm)
Seguan (2.8 nm)
Dongshan (3.1 nm)
Hengshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 60 nm S 202
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm S 156 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 88 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W 104th meridian east
18.8 nm N Caohai Lake
20.0 nm SW Xuanwei
22.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:13 2016