Yinggezui, China Page

Other names: 鹦哥咀

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9804 Longitude 103.5990 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinggezui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshiqiao (1.2 nm)
Shiqiao (1.3 nm)
Pingzi (1.4 nm)
Shanglang (2.9 nm)
Caijia Pingzi (3.0 nm)
Jiangdi (0.9 nm)
Zhongpingzi (1.7 nm)
Laofangzi (2.0 nm)
Dapingzi (2.4 nm)
Doujia Yakou (2.4 nm)
Songlin (1.6 nm)
Danjiagou (2.2 nm)
Hongyan (2.4 nm)
Pingshanding (2.9 nm)
Tianwan (1.6 nm)
Pingdong (2.0 nm)
Laoduoge (2.1 nm)
Xiaohuodi (2.7 nm)
Yaodianzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 22 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 84 nm S 171
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 96 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Ludian County
18.3 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
18.3 nm NW 2014 Ludian earthquake
20.9 nm N Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:23 2016