Yinggezui, China Page

Other names: 鹦哥咀

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9854 Longitude 103.2930 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 103° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11900

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinggezui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggezui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fatunan (1.2 nm)
Liujiaping (1.2 nm)
Guojiazhai (1.3 nm)
Yingshang (2.7 nm)
Dahuodicun (2.9 nm)
Tianbacun (1.3 nm)
Tianba (1.5 nm)
Tuanlin Bucun (1.9 nm)
Tuanlinbu (1.9 nm)
Laowuji (2.5 nm)
Wenjiaping (2.7 nm)
Dahuodi (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Liangzi (0.7 nm)
Shuitianba (1.9 nm)
Xintian (2.8 nm)
Jiezishang (2.8 nm)
Xiaotianba (2.1 nm)
Tangjia Songlin (2.2 nm)
Luojia Wanzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm S 160
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 84 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 106 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
17.1 nm NE 2014 Ludian earthquake
17.7 nm S Daqiao Township, Huize County
16.5 nm NE Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:27 2016