Yegadi, China Page

Other names: 野嘎底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9582 Longitude 99.6364 Altitude (feet) 9278
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 11E Altitude (meters) 2827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yegadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yegadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yegadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hendu (0.9 nm)
Daibaiqi (2.6 nm)
Wula Shadi (0.5 nm)
Heibahami (1.1 nm)
Zhoumi (2.0 nm)
Jiedi (2.9 nm)
Qizuoluo (3.2 nm)
Liguang (3.2 nm)
Jiabodi (4.0 nm)
Shikuadi (4.9 nm)
Bendudi (5.3 nm)
Shimazi (1.6 nm)
Yezubaluo (2.1 nm)
Labieke (3.4 nm)
Sechongluo (3.9 nm)
Yanguba (4.8 nm)
Duicunmi (5.0 nm)
Siquekudi (3.0 nm)
Muzheye (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 36 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 50 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 86 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 108 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
25.4 nm NW Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
25.1 nm NW Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
26.3 nm SE BOOTES


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:20 2016