Xubodou, China Page

Other names: 絮波陡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0495 Longitude 101.6150 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 58N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xubodou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xubodou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xubodou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manli (1.7 nm)
Nanbeng (1.7 nm)
Manxiu Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Tuanshan (2.5 nm)
Manle (3.2 nm)
Pingzhai (3.4 nm)
Hongshan (2.8 nm)
Bainuoge (3.1 nm)
Haozhidi (1.6 nm)
Baishajing (3.5 nm)
Zhesujia (3.8 nm)
Luchibie (3.7 nm)
Daha (2.6 nm)
Manzhang (2.7 nm)
Wopuliangzi (2.9 nm)
Xianju (3.8 nm)
Faqitian (3.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (4.1 nm)
Bada (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 35 nm S 142
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm E 47 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 89 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 96 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Ailao Mountains
20.5 nm E Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
37.9 nm N Shuangbai County
38.5 nm S Mojiang Hani Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:03 2016