Xiaotachong, China Page

Other names: 小他冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3249 Longitude 103.3360 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19289

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaotachong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotachong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoqidi (2.7 nm)
Qilinshan (3.5 nm)
Dayangbadi (4.3 nm)
Xiaoyangbadi (4.4 nm)
Bailujiao (1.8 nm)
Shuigou (2.6 nm)
Sankongqiao (2.5 nm)
Tuanshan (3.8 nm)
Guanjiashan (4.0 nm)
Tuguan (4.1 nm)
Baozidong (0.9 nm)
Xinweiqiang (2.0 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (3.1 nm)
Shangchangchong (3.2 nm)
Baishiyan (3.5 nm)
Hengtanzi (2.7 nm)
Yilizi (3.8 nm)
Jibaidan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 4 nm N 358
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 35 nm E 49
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 56 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 105 nm N 342 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 111 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm W Gejiu
10.5 nm W Honghe Hani and Yi Autonomous Prefecture
17.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:43 2016