Xiaoshuijing, China Page

Other names: 小水井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0016 Longitude 100.4620 Altitude (feet) 5882
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 1792
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heilu (2.6 nm)
Xinle (3.3 nm)
Xindiji (3.3 nm)
Chahe (3.2 nm)
Mijialu (3.3 nm)
Tuanshan (1.3 nm)
Gantian (1.7 nm)
Tuanshan Zhongcun (1.8 nm)
Walaku (3.4 nm)
Xiatuguanba (1.4 nm)
Qugeshao Dacun (2.3 nm)
Wojiehe (3.0 nm)
Xiaojunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Malishu (3.2 nm)
Xincun (0.9 nm)
Mikaliu Xincun (2.1 nm)
Mihaizhuang (2.2 nm)
Akedi (3.2 nm)
Walahe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 30 nm N 29
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 39 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 79 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 88 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
16.0 nm NW Gongchen Tower
20.5 nm N Midu County
22.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016