Xianduo, China Page

Other names: 羡多

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9221 Longitude 98.3656 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 98° 21' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menghong (1.5 nm)
Yanzichang (2.5 nm)
Huixiangling (2.6 nm)
Nonghuan (2.1 nm)
Yinhe (2.5 nm)
Bapai (2.5 nm)
Jianshan (2.8 nm)
Nangyan (1.4 nm)
Reshuitang (1.4 nm)
Xingtang (2.0 nm)
Langpu (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.7 nm)
Yangguanshao (3.1 nm)
Yongle Laozhai (0.7 nm)
Mangdong (1.5 nm)
Manglin (2.3 nm)
Xinguanzhang (2.7 nm)
Mamao (2.7 nm)
Pingshanjiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 6 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 32 nm S 163 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 44 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 61 nm W 296 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 63 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Lianghe County
17.4 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
17.4 nm E List of largest bridges in China
19.9 nm N List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:26 2016