Xiahuangguoyuan, China Page

Other names: 下黄果园

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4297 Longitude 100.5060 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9498

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiahuangguoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahuangguoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahuangguoyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aozi (0.9 nm)
Manlin (1.0 nm)
Mangnong (1.7 nm)
Dacunshan (1.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.5 nm)
Gaojingcao (2.7 nm)
Xiaopingzhang (1.5 nm)
Shilaga (2.0 nm)
Yakou (2.7 nm)
Yakou (2.8 nm)
Ganhaizi (1.2 nm)
Xiaowenxing (1.8 nm)
Qingtou (2.2 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.7 nm)
Dabangguai (3.0 nm)
Bazitian (2.0 nm)
Shijia (2.3 nm)
Xiejiashan (2.8 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 49 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 62 nm N 11
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 73 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 81 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 101 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.0 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
12.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.0 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:50 2016