Wumolu, China Page

Other names: 悟摩路

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4280 Longitude 99.9383 Altitude (feet) 6236
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 99° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 1900
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wumolu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wumolu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhu (1.0 nm)
Yigumo (2.6 nm)
Migu (3.2 nm)
Damaidi (3.4 nm)
Zhasedi (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.6 nm)
Wapai (2.4 nm)
Lugumo (2.8 nm)
Heimo (3.2 nm)
Yizimo (3.7 nm)
Ebimo (1.5 nm)
Xiadabiyao (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Heimatang (2.8 nm)
Xicun (3.1 nm)
Yangcao (1.5 nm)
Shema (2.8 nm)
Malutang (3.3 nm)
Huangshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 24 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 43 nm E 88
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 47 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 84 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
16.0 nm SE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
18.0 nm NE Xiaguan, Dali City
18.8 nm NE Dali University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:35 2016