Tulong, China Page

Other names: 兔龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5784 Longitude 104.7830 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tulong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langsai (1.6 nm)
Longwai (1.6 nm)
Huangtian Shuiku (3.5 nm)
Kuigang (3.9 nm)
Xiachaishan (1.6 nm)
Shangliyu (1.6 nm)
Langting (3.1 nm)
Ma'ang (3.3 nm)
Longwangdong (3.4 nm)
Kuimujia (4.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Manlong (2.4 nm)
Bohao (3.8 nm)
Longtan (1.6 nm)
Nanwen (1.9 nm)
Mosuo (3.1 nm)
Leijiawan (3.5 nm)
Taiping (3.7 nm)
Guyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 25 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 53 nm W 279
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 80 nm W 262
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm N 6 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Hoàng Su Phì District
10.3 nm SW Xichou County
14.8 nm S Bắc Quang District
24.8 nm SE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:03 2016