Tiejiang, China Page

Other names: 铁匠

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2723 Longitude 100.3900 Altitude (feet) 6732
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 2051
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiejiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiejiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebian (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Liufang (2.3 nm)
Laoshibao (2.4 nm)
Chashan (2.6 nm)
Tuanshan (3.1 nm)
Shengli (3.0 nm)
Longtan (0.9 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Xiaomaidi (2.6 nm)
Huangtian (2.8 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.9 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Aozi (2.3 nm)
Tianpan (0.9 nm)
Qingtou (1.2 nm)
Bazijie (2.1 nm)
Zhangdaoshan (2.2 nm)
Shuiping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 37 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 72 nm N 14
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 82 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 81 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 94 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.9 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
17.4 nm NW Yun County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016