Suandi, China Page

Other names: 蒜地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9673 Longitude 104.0370 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuan (0.8 nm)
Yanhe (1.7 nm)
Yanhechang (2.0 nm)
Longping (2.4 nm)
Leijia Daba (2.5 nm)
Longdi (2.7 nm)
Ganhegou (1.0 nm)
Suanzaoshu (1.5 nm)
Weijia (2.2 nm)
Wuzhai (2.2 nm)
Yinchang (2.3 nm)
Baiguoping (2.6 nm)
Heping (1.3 nm)
Xisanguankou (1.3 nm)
Houshan (2.5 nm)
Huagaoping (2.0 nm)
Mulin (2.1 nm)
Yanwan (2.1 nm)
Chechangping (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 41 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 87 nm E 118 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 89 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.5 nm E 2006 Yanjin earthquake
9.5 nm E List of earthquakes in China
11.7 nm NE Yanjin County, Yunnan
12.8 nm SW Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016