Shujie, China Page

Other names: 鼠街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5797 Longitude 105.1190 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shujie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shujie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shujie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'a Shangzhai (1.2 nm)
Meizichong (1.9 nm)
Gaopo (2.1 nm)
Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhezhang (3.5 nm)
Xiaogulu (1.9 nm)
Dagulu (2.7 nm)
Pingzhai (2.9 nm)
Suoyiping (2.9 nm)
Shaba (3.4 nm)
Bajiaochong (3.6 nm)
Xiaozhilu (1.3 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Mulao (1.8 nm)
Yakou (2.5 nm)
Yanjiao (3.2 nm)
Kazi (2.4 nm)
Dashan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 71 nm W 276
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm N 354 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 116 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Nho Quế River
22.7 nm S 105th meridian east
22.5 nm SE Đồng Văn District
24.9 nm S Yên Minh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016