Shudonggua, China Page

Other names: 鼠东瓜

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3368 Longitude 98.4178 Altitude (feet) 4399
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 98° 25' 4E Altitude (meters) 1340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9059

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shudonggua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shudonggua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shudonggua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benglongzuzhai (2.1 nm)
Bangdian (2.1 nm)
Nanhu (4.0 nm)
Banglong (4.3 nm)
Feihong (1.7 nm)
Huyu (2.3 nm)
Mangjiu (3.3 nm)
Padi (3.6 nm)
Nansai (4.1 nm)
Chayeqing (3.0 nm)
Nanxiangzhang (3.1 nm)
Nongzhuan (4.0 nm)
Xinnong (4.0 nm)
Xiazhai (0.3 nm)
Xinglongzhai (1.0 nm)
Zaowai (1.7 nm)
Mengdan (3.1 nm)
Jianshan (3.7 nm)
Xiaoshiqiao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 7 nm E 58 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 36 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 64 nm W 266 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 85 nm N 317 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.7 nm NE Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
17.7 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:28 2016