Shuchang, China Page

Other names: 鼠场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1066 Longitude 104.3843 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25179

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangjia Baobao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangchang (1.9 nm)
Dahebian (2.2 nm)
Niandie (2.3 nm)
Wangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Qingtou (0.4 nm)
Fale (1.7 nm)
Pujiacun (2.1 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Yakoutou (2.3 nm)
Wujiacun (0.7 nm)
Mide (1.3 nm)
Zhenlongdi (1.6 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.7 nm)
Ayichong (2.5 nm)
Lesuo (2.7 nm)
Gaotian (2.7 nm)
Fangjiao (1.1 nm)
Wenge (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 43 nm S 224
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 68 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm S 211
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.0 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
17.0 nm NE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:14 2016