Shedian, China Page

Other names: 赊甸

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5879 Longitude 102.2440 Altitude (feet) 7089
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 2160
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7581

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shedian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shedian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shedian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialiutu (1.6 nm)
Songshulin (2.4 nm)
Yanzitou (2.8 nm)
Yongquan (3.1 nm)
Dashangcun (1.8 nm)
Huaqiao (2.0 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.0 nm)
Wayao (2.3 nm)
Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Wodu (2.7 nm)
Changchong (2.9 nm)
Tianxin (1.1 nm)
Shanjiao (1.8 nm)
Guoshuigou (2.2 nm)
Shangshizikou (3.0 nm)
Bailianyan (3.1 nm)
Wanzi Xiaocun (3.2 nm)
Yongquan (3.6 nm)
Sangongqu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 21 nm W 294
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 44 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 82 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Wuding County
18.8 nm E Zhangjiu River
22.2 nm SE Fumin County
21.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:42 2016