Shaoshangcun, China Page

Other names: 哨上村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5476 Longitude 102.2610 Altitude (feet) 5977
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 1821
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4091

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaoshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoshangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podie (1.4 nm)
Taju (2.3 nm)
Tatamo (2.8 nm)
Yezhutang (4.0 nm)
Nibai (4.0 nm)
Shangbozhai (2.6 nm)
Laochaji (3.5 nm)
Feixue (4.3 nm)
Shigaojie (4.4 nm)
Shaoluodie (1.6 nm)
Yiheigan (2.2 nm)
Tajike (2.9 nm)
Yangnaicaipo (3.8 nm)
Yicibei (1.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.1 nm)
Yixi (2.3 nm)
Meize (3.1 nm)
Dieqielong (4.0 nm)
Zhaizu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 13 nm W 279
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 59 nm E 98
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 89 nm S 196
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 84 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 90 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Shiping County
17.0 nm S Honghe County
18.5 nm NE Yilong Lake
30.1 nm W Mojiang Hani Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:41 2016