Shaopodi, China Page

Other names: 勺泊底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0643 Longitude 101.8020 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaopodi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaopodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaopodi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahaiwai (1.0 nm)
Luchila (2.7 nm)
Lamoke (2.8 nm)
Baidamo (3.0 nm)
Tudengke (3.2 nm)
Anaizuo (3.9 nm)
Shangyunuchong (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia Xiajia (1.4 nm)
Xinyinpan (2.3 nm)
Xinyingpan (3.0 nm)
Damiao (3.4 nm)
Chahe (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyakou (4.0 nm)
Wabaiguo (2.4 nm) Selezhazu (1.7 nm)
Moluohei (2.0 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Guoqiumozu (3.5 nm)
Michimo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 30 nm S 158
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 75 nm N 42 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 89 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 93 nm E 115
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 124 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
18.9 nm SW Ailao Mountains
33.6 nm E Eshan Yi Autonomous County
38.0 nm N Shuangbai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:04 2016