Sayi, China Page

Other names: 飒衣

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3242 Longitude 99.9082 Altitude (feet) 6069
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 99° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 1849
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6291

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sayi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bizelu (1.6 nm)
Guikou (2.6 nm)
Yiluhe (3.1 nm)
Hetaoyuan (3.4 nm)
Wadui (3.5 nm)
Luojia (3.7 nm)
Zhongjia (1.2 nm)
Dawan (2.2 nm)
Fuchang (2.8 nm)
Malutang (3.2 nm)
Huangshan (3.2 nm)
Akushemi (1.2 nm)
Lazan (3.7 nm)
Jicun (1.1 nm)
Dabimo (3.0 nm)
Qinghezao (3.0 nm)
Xiajijie (3.2 nm)
Zhu'azan (3.5 nm)
Panlongsi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 29 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 43 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 45 nm E 80
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 83 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 80 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
19.5 nm N Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
21.7 nm NW Yongping County
22.8 nm NE Xiaguan, Dali City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016