Qiduzha, China Page

Other names: 起杜渣

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9762 Longitude 103.3510 Altitude (feet) 6141
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 1871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13231

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiduzha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiduzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiduzha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songziyuan (1.7 nm)
Luoshuidong (1.8 nm)
Longdui (2.5 nm)
Xiaolongdui (2.6 nm)
Changkua (2.8 nm)
Xiaochangkua (2.9 nm)
Dachangkua (3.1 nm)
Yanpitan (2.2 nm)
Linyinzhai (2.2 nm)
Apengcun (3.3 nm)
Xiaoduichong (3.3 nm)
Luxingcun (2.1 nm)
Luositang (2.3 nm)
Xiangshuiqing (2.4 nm)
Damoqing (1.7 nm)
Shangdamoqing (1.9 nm)
Shantoushang (2.8 nm)
Hemo (3.3 nm)
Hemocun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 15 nm E 87
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 33 nm W 271 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 45 nm N 35
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm E 85 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 100 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Jiuxiang Scenic Region
9.2 nm S Stone Forest
11.7 nm W Yiliang County, Kunming
13.7 nm S Shilin Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:33 2016