Pingguanyao, China Page

Other names: 瓶罐窑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1668 Longitude 100.1060 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17074

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pingguanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingguanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingguanyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiehe (1.4 nm)
Lazidi (2.3 nm)
Azhu (2.2 nm)
Zuome (1.4 nm)
Heilongtan (2.3 nm)
Xiaowaga (2.4 nm)
Chahe (2.6 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Gumudi (1.8 nm)
Huayuan (1.9 nm)
Xiejia (2.2 nm)
Bieluogu (2.6 nm)
Dalongtan (3.1 nm)
Liaojiadaqing (1.1 nm)
Xiazanlie (1.3 nm)
Luzhutang (1.5 nm)
Xumaku (2.0 nm)
Baichi Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Zimalu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 31 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 37 nm E 63
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 51 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 91 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
11.6 nm E Gongchen Tower
22.7 nm E Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
24.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:02 2016