Piguka, China Page

Other names: 枇谷卡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3110 Longitude 104.4720 Altitude (feet) 6728
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 2050
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Piguka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piguka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piguka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiacun (1.2 nm)
Gaojiacun (2.5 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.0 nm)
Miaojiacun (1.7 nm)
Baijia (2.6 nm)
Xinnongcun (2.6 nm)
Niusongshu (2.7 nm)
Huchang (3.1 nm)
Nagu (3.1 nm)
Xudika (0.8 nm)
Paomalu (1.1 nm)
Laguangdi (1.8 nm)
Bailuoka (2.2 nm)
Keluoyu (2.6 nm)
Haixi (0.8 nm)
Dacunzi (0.8 nm)
Dapingzi (2.7 nm)
Seka (2.7 nm)
Baiyan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 55 nm S 219
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm S 160 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 75 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.2 nm E List of largest bridges in China
11.8 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
16.0 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:10 2016