Panzhihua Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 攀枝花大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7099 Longitude 99.9201 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 99° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panzhihua Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzhihua Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzhihua Dazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaqizhai (2.1 nm)
Mengbing (3.2 nm)
Dongzhu (3.9 nm)
Wagu (4.3 nm)
Tianba (4.4 nm)
Kongmingdui (1.6 nm)
Nidihe Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Xuhai (3.0 nm)
Mengbing (4.3 nm)
Laozhai (4.4 nm)
Xiananxian (2.8 nm)
Yunnancheng (2.8 nm)
Shangnanxian (3.3 nm)
Heishan (3.5 nm)
Lixiang Changzhai (4.7 nm)
Laogaozhai (1.1 nm)
Jiazhuzhai (2.7 nm)
Laomangjing (3.3 nm)
Adezhai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 61 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 57 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 64 nm E 133 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 85 nm S 190 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 85 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm W Ximeng Va Autonomous County
28.3 nm NW 23rd parallel north
27.8 nm E List of power stations in China
27.8 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:56 2016