Panjiawan, China Page

Other names: 攀家湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6723 Longitude 100.0300 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8357

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedi (1.1 nm)
Machang (1.8 nm)
Hebian (2.0 nm)
Shangjie (2.7 nm)
Shijia (3.3 nm)
Michang (3.4 nm)
Wenbi (4.0 nm)
Mengguang (3.8 nm)
Hejiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Jinxing (4.2 nm)
Meixi (2.0 nm)
Juejueping (3.6 nm)
Guangming (0.9 nm)
Shandifang (1.7 nm)
Yiqianpu (1.8 nm)
Jinniutun (2.7 nm)
Pingcun (3.6 nm)
Shangbai (4.4 nm)
Shangbatian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 15 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 40 nm E 109
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 61 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 111 nm W 227 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)
6.7 nm E Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
6.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
6.7 nm E Dali University
7.3 nm W Yangbi Yi Autonomous County
10.1 nm NE Erhai Lake
12.7 nm SE Xiaguan, Dali City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:41 2016