Panhualing, China Page

Other names: 攀花岭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7012 Longitude 101.2310 Altitude (feet) 4225
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 4N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10432

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panhualing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panhualing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panhualing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianping (1.6 nm)
Dashibao (2.3 nm)
Yejishan (2.3 nm)
Malu Liangzi (3.2 nm)
Sabatu (0.9 nm)
Dawanzi (1.8 nm)
Shanglongdong (2.3 nm)
Maidiping (3.1 nm)
Fangyangping (3.1 nm)
Dashibao (1.1 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Jiuchangping (3.2 nm)
Liyutian (0.6 nm)
Labi (1.3 nm)
Xinhuoshan (1.5 nm)
Mujiaoping (2.0 nm)
Suoluo (2.4 nm)
Nanmu (2.6 nm)
Tanshanping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 31 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 56 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 52 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm S 148
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 79 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Huaping County
15.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:40 2016