Pangxiezhai, China Page

Other names: 螃蟹寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.5703 Longitude 101.6970 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangxiezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxiezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxiezhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjiang (5.0 nm)
Manna (5.8 nm)
Bubeng (6.6 nm)
Mannong (6.7 nm)
Manhe (7.9 nm)
Guangnali (8.1 nm)
Huikuan (8.3 nm)
Manpa (8.4 nm)
Jingpiao (2.1 nm)
Longhan (3.0 nm)
Kami (5.2 nm)
Longga (7.9 nm)
Manli (7.9 nm)
Ban Dao-Nua (8.9 nm)
Tiejiangzhai (3.6 nm)
Mandang (5.2 nm)
Manlang (5.7 nm)
Nanlang (7.7 nm)
Manzhuang (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 12 nm E 67
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 33 nm N 9
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 39 nm S 204 Lao Airlines
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 55 nm S 162 Lao Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 57 nm W 295 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Mengla County
23.1 nm SW Tha River
23.4 nm E List of cities in Laos
23.5 nm E Phongsaly District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:20 2016