Pangxiejing, China Page

Other names: 螃蟹阱

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8916 Longitude 100.8130 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangxiejing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxiejing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxiejing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyangping (1.3 nm)
Taizi (1.9 nm)
Laopengzi (2.9 nm)
Maying Huaping (3.2 nm)
Taoyuanqing (1.3 nm) Tengzipo (1.7 nm)
Xiaocun (2.3 nm)
Laifengxi (2.7 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.9 nm)
Xiandongcun (3.8 nm)
Ganhaizi (0.9 nm)
Tianfang (1.4 nm)
Luochengtian (1.6 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.1 nm)
Xinglongcun (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Shiwula (3.1 nm)
Mopanqing (3.2 nm)
Dahekou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm S 189
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 30 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 56 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 58 nm E 98
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 65 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Binchuan County
17.5 nm SE 2009 Yunnan earthquake
18.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:19 2016