Nawei, China Page

Other names: 那渭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5229 Longitude 105.7480 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 53E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6316

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nawei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagan (1.6 nm)
Pingnu (2.0 nm)
Nongwai (2.1 nm)
Nana (2.5 nm)
Pingye (2.6 nm)
Nonggong (1.5 nm)
Changkang (1.5 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Pinggao (2.7 nm)
Dengmao (3.1 nm)
Basha (2.0 nm)
Gubang (2.5 nm)
Gen'er (2.7 nm)
Wangxian (2.8 nm)
Baishe (2.9 nm)
Longmai (2.0 nm)
Qinglongping (2.1 nm)
Longping (2.6 nm)
Longhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 67 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 78 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 103 nm N 335 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 113 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Napo County
9.3 nm NW Funing County, Yunnan
14.5 nm E 106th meridian east
24.6 nm W Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:04 2016