Na'ao, China Page

Other names: 那傲,Na’ao

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7065 Longitude 106.0240 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Na'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Na'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Na'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanu (1.0 nm)
Gulou (1.7 nm)
Lemo (2.8 nm)
Dinghe (1.7 nm)
Youcun (2.4 nm)
Pingsuo (2.8 nm)
Tangba (2.9 nm)
Ping'an (3.1 nm)
Nongsuo (3.2 nm)
Yanna (1.3 nm)
Bailin (1.4 nm)
Mincun (2.0 nm)
Najian (2.3 nm)
Naping (1.1 nm)
Nadong (2.6 nm)
Longren (2.8 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Mocun (3.2 nm)
Baisang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 101 nm N 325 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 112 nm S 147
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 112 nm E 53 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S 106th meridian east
23.0 nm SW Napo County
22.3 nm W Funing County, Yunnan
27.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:05 2016