Majingzi, China Page

Other names: 马井子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9266 Longitude 101.1970 Altitude (feet) 8602
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 101° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 2621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongliangzi (1.8 nm)
Yanjiao (1.8 nm)
Kunniushan (2.5 nm)
Luoboyan (3.0 nm)
Mawodang (3.3 nm)
Dashidong (1.6 nm)
Qiaowozi (2.1 nm)
Yantoushan (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshidong (3.2 nm)
Masangwan (1.6 nm)
Malutang (2.2 nm)
Youfang Pingzi (3.4 nm)
Dongguaping (3.7 nm)
Lengshan (2.6 nm)
Huangzhuwan (2.6 nm)
Xiayinshan (2.9 nm)
Huangnibao (3.1 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.9 nm)
Huilongwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 39 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 43 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 53 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm S 152
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 82 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Huaping County
22.5 nm NW 1998 Ninglang earthquake
25.7 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:57 2016