Lunfang, China Page

Other names: 仑房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9943 Longitude 103.6990 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10203

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lunfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshan (1.1 nm)
Liulangdong (2.4 nm)
Pizitang (2.7 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Daxinzhai (1.5 nm)
Gantangzi (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.2 nm)
Huayuan (2.7 nm)
Tianchongzi (3.2 nm)
Gaozhai (3.6 nm)
Xiaotangzi (1.9 nm)
Ganbadi (2.7 nm)
Xiazhai (3.7 nm)
Dashidong (3.8 nm)
Baishiyan (0.9 nm)
Dalubian (1.4 nm)
Gele (2.1 nm)
Pianpozhai (3.4 nm)
Lugu Xinzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 18 nm S 157
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 41 nm S 209
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 79 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 95 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
27.2 nm E Qiubei County
28.0 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:33 2016