Lujiazhai, China Page

Other names: Lüjiazhai,吕家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4469 Longitude 101.0140 Altitude (feet) 5400
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 1645
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakouyou (3.2 nm)
Qingdi (3.9 nm)
Bajiaolin (4.3 nm)
Mengnai (4.3 nm)
Yakouzhai (4.4 nm)
Lizhai (3.7 nm)
Huangcaoba (4.8 nm)
Kunzhuang (5.4 nm)
Weijiazhai (5.4 nm)
Huisa (1.7 nm)
Dajianshui (3.6 nm)
Najiashan (4.1 nm)
Daluchang (4.4 nm)
Youjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.5 nm)
Qiqiutian (3.7 nm)
Maojia (4.7 nm)
Laomushan (4.8 nm)
Longdonghe (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 39 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 55 nm E 81
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 57 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 89 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 90 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
21.9 nm S Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
24.2 nm N Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
29.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:24 2016