Lilazhai, China Page

Other names: 理拉寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9510 Longitude 103.9010 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9957

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lilazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Li-la-chai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lao'erzhai (1.2 nm)
Mazhuangtian (1.4 nm)
Reshuitang (1.9 nm)
Jo-shui-t'ang (2.0 nm)
Sizhai (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (1.0 nm)
Baihuzhai (1.9 nm)
Pai-hu-chai (1.9 nm)
Yankouzhai (1.4 nm)
Henibai (1.8 nm)
Han-chi-p'o (2.1 nm)
Tongzi (0.4 nm)
Donggualin (0.9 nm)
Xindifang (1.7 nm)
Hsin-ti-tang (2.1 nm)
Dashuxiang (2.3 nm)
Ta-shu-t'ang (2.5 nm)
Liumatan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 41 nm W 310
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 46 nm N 354
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 105 nm S 208 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
19.8 nm SE Mường Khương District
23.5 nm S Provenance (geology)
26.6 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016