Liaojia, China Page

Other names: 廖家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0337 Longitude 100.3070 Altitude (feet) 6017
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 1833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11979

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia (1.0 nm)
Tuzhichang (1.1 nm)
Caijia (1.8 nm)
Maliping (0.9 nm)
Wangjiadi (1.5 nm)
Qiaotou (2.3 nm)
Yanfengtou (2.5 nm)
Mangbeng (3.0 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Mangxing (3.4 nm)
Shibeishan (1.4 nm)
Longtan (1.9 nm)
Kunmu (2.5 nm)
Potou (1.1 nm)
Fuxin (1.6 nm)
Qiaotou (1.9 nm)
Jianshitou (2.3 nm)
Niejia (2.6 nm)
Liujia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 23 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 82 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm N 15
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 87 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 96 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
3.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.7 nm SW Yun'an District
14.7 nm SW Dahao
14.8 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.8 nm SW Linxiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:03 2016