Laoyangzhai, China Page

Other names: 老羊寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8312 Longitude 101.4170 Altitude (feet) 2929
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoyangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyangzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagantian (2.3 nm) Naluo (2.0 nm)
Dashan (3.0 nm)
Denggong (3.2 nm)
Yakouzhai (4.4 nm)
Dazhai (4.8 nm)
Duyu (1.3 nm)
Yakou (2.0 nm)
Yangshanqing (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Yakou (3.8 nm)
Shigela (3.9 nm)
Bandongjie (4.7 nm)
Kudumu (4.7 nm)
Manxue Dazhai (5.1 nm)
Dengyan (2.6 nm)
Nuojiu (3.5 nm)
Dashan (4.3 nm)
Shangbanliang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 35 nm E 114
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 67 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 76 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 103 nm N 339
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 100 nm E 45 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Ailao Mountains
23.8 nm W Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
30.3 nm SE Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
34.4 nm NE Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:16 2016