Lagesuo, China Page

Other names: 拉格所

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2051 Longitude 100.8880 Altitude (feet) 7729
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 2355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lagesuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagesuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagesuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanshan (2.5 nm)
Linjia (2.9 nm)
Daheini (1.5 nm)
Shanglaohaizhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiaheiju (3.4 nm)
Banjiuqing (3.8 nm)
Tianfang (3.6 nm)
Yukelang (1.1 nm)
Layaomei (2.4 nm)
Yangjiufang (2.8 nm)
Liubadi (3.5 nm)
Liupilang (3.7 nm)
Zhidai (2.9 nm)
Mishenmecun (2.9 nm)
Potou (3.0 nm)
Liumuju (3.2 nm)
Baomakua (3.6 nm)
Kulizi (3.9 nm)
Jiuyijie (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 16 nm N 330
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 40 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm E 59
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 95 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 93 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
16.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
21.2 nm E Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016