Jinzhutang, China Page

Other names: 金竹塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7031 Longitude 104.8630 Altitude (feet) 5918
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 1803
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8502

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinzhutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyakou (1.3 nm)
Songshujiao (2.2 nm)
Kuilou (3.1 nm)
Muzhuduo (3.3 nm)
Dajing (1.5 nm)
Donglai (2.0 nm)
Dongjiao (2.2 nm)
Meiziqing (3.1 nm)
Zhujiezhen (3.1 nm)
Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Yusu (1.8 nm)
Hebianzhai (2.5 nm)
Malipo (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyugou (3.0 nm)
Huangtupo (3.2 nm)
Zhaozizhai (1.3 nm)
Jiage (1.4 nm)
Natie (2.5 nm)
Zhuanshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 56 nm W 271
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 83 nm N 3 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 86 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Hoàng Su Phì District
19.0 nm SW Xichou County
23.1 nm S Bắc Quang District
30.1 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:03 2016