Jiangzixiang, China Page

Other names: 降子香

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3893 Longitude 100.2810 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 21N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangzixiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzixiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzixiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junying (1.7 nm)
Hetou (2.1 nm)
Dijimi (1.6 nm)
Xiamuhe (2.5 nm)
Shijia (3.0 nm)
Lingdi (3.2 nm)
Beile'en (3.2 nm)
Shangying (1.6 nm)
Dadian (1.6 nm)
Dayoulong (2.9 nm)
Heishuijing (3.1 nm)
Ganhe (1.8 nm)
Xiaojicai (2.0 nm)
Jicai (2.4 nm)
Huangbaiqing (2.7 nm)
Jingpo (2.7 nm)
Zanla (3.3 nm)
Daying (3.4 nm)
Xiaosongping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 17 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 61 nm S 156
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 82 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.6 nm NW Heqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:48 2016