Jiale, China Page

Other names: 戛勒

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1375 Longitude 103.7880 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiale Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiale Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zune (2.5 nm)
Tuanshan (2.6 nm)
Daheishu Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Bengchang (3.6 nm)
Dapingdi (4.0 nm)
Xigou (1.8 nm)
Luo'ai (2.1 nm)
Baimuke (3.4 nm)
Pingba (0.9 nm)
Shehei (2.4 nm)
Xiqueluo (2.5 nm)
Shuangyangdong (3.0 nm)
Shuitian (1.3 nm)
Dashan (1.5 nm)
Shelong (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Fakedi (3.3 nm)
Huguangqing (3.5 nm)
Midake (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 25 nm S 175
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 45 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 51 nm N 351
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 76 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 85 nm E 48 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
22.3 nm N Xiangyang Township, Yunnan
23.4 nm N Luxi County, Yunnan
22.9 nm E Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:04 2016