Jiake Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 戛科新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5762 Longitude 103.6780 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12265

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiake Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiake Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiake Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Dizhe'en (2.0 nm)
Wuguchong (2.5 nm)
Luduke Zhongzhai (3.2 nm)
Yudemi (3.1 nm)
Xiakata (1.2 nm)
Shafuzhe Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Shafuzhe Shangzhai (2.4 nm)
Huashiban (2.9 nm)
Baigu (3.1 nm)
Maidipo (1.7 nm)
Heixi (2.0 nm)
Dounan (2.1 nm)
Ganchong (3.2 nm)
Taqigu (0.8 nm)
Douzhaping (2.0 nm)
Xialuoduo (2.3 nm)
Aoxiaodong (3.0 nm)
Shangluoduo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 11 nm N 44
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 21 nm W 240
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 99 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 114 nm N 37 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.9 nm S Faux Namti Bridge
25.1 nm W Kaiyuan, Yunnan
27.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:10 2016